Delegates

Northwest Area Command

Board of Director Alex Church

Name Title/Position
Michael Schena Day Shift Delegate
Daniel Frumkin Swing Shift Delegate
Vacant Graveyard Delegate
Ivens Munoz Patrol Detective Delegate
Jason Gathing COP/FLEX Delegate
Dean Vietmeier Mt. Charleston/Indian Springs Delegate
Marco Crete Police Academy Delegate

Summerlin Area Command

Board of Director Benjamin Baldassarre

Name Title/Position
John Lopez Day Shift Delegate
William Castagnino, Jr. Swing Shift Delegate
Jose Loyola Graveyard Delegate
Travis Busby Patrol Detective Delegate
Joe Limaglio COP/FLEX Delegate

Spring Valley Area Command

Board of Director Ryan Brown

Name Title/Position
Charleene Railey Day Shift Delegate
Shawn Belcher Swing Shift Delegate
Russell McDonald Graveyard Delegate
Jonathan Smith Patrol Detective Delegate
Jacob Belloso COP/FLEX Delegate

Enterprise Area Command

Board of Director Dave Summers

Name Title/Position
Robert Bell Day Shift Delegate
Kell Holloway Swing Shift Delegate
Stephen Schumaker Graveyard Delegate
Garrett Callender Patrol Detective Delegate
Manuel Botelho COP/FLEX Delegate
Cameron Cozzens Stateline/Sandy Valley/Jean Delegate

South Central Area Command

Board of Director Joshua Byington

Name Title/Position
Greg Hilton Day Shift Delegate
Ulysses Gomez Swing Shift Delegate
Vacant Graveyard Delegate
Spencer Hill-Hale Patrol Detective Delegate
Zach Piekarski COP/FLEX Delegate
Ron Wright Patrol Detective Delegate

Traffic

Board of Director Zachary Steiber

Name Title/Position
Lance Serena Day Shift Delegate
Zack Gainey Swing Shift Delegate
Joshua Rowberry Graveyard Delegate

Southeast Area Command

Board of Director James Murguia

Name Title/Position
Andrew Lobanoff Day Shift Delegate
Anthony Seitz Swing Shift Delegate
Wade Seekatz Graveyard Delegate
Thomas O’Connell Patrol Detective Delegate
Matthew Taylor COP/FLEX Delegate

Convention Center Area Command

Board of Director Brian Bettencourt

Name Title/Position
Vacant Day Shift Delegate
Derek Stebbins Swing Shift Delegate
Marlon Rodriguez STARS Delegate
Vacant Bike Squad Off-Site Delegate
Chavvone Lang Graveyard Delegate
David Mann Patrol Detective Delegate
Ricky Lara COP/FLEX Delegate

Northeast Area Command

Board of Director Padilla Mills

Name Title/Position
Ian Sommers Day Shift Delegate
Joshua Leach Swing Shift Delegate
Kason Horlacher Graveyard Delegate
Trey Gilleo Patrol Detective
Marina Ramirez COP/FLEX Delegate

Downtown Area Command

Board of Director Michael Roe

Name Title/Position
Logan Kramer Day Shift Delegate
LaRon Cooke Swing Shift Delegate
Cody Bonner Graveyard Delegate
Jerome Gretka Patrol Detective Delegate
Eric Johnson COP/FLEX Delegate

Bolden Area Command

Board of Director Chastity “Chaz” Gohr

Name Title/Position
Ryan Pedroso Day Shift Delegate
Jefferson Lippitt Swing Shift Delegate
Preston Quirt Graveyard Delegate
Michael Madland Patrol Detective Delegate
Tabatha Dionisio COP/FLEX Delegate

Airport

Board of Director Sean Bollig

Name Title/Position
Steve Mallory Terminal One Day Shift Delegate
Marc Prager Terminal Three Day Shift Delegate
Vacant Terminal One Swing Shift Delegate
Vacant Terminal Three Swing Shift Delegate
Vacant Terminal One Graveyard Delegate
Vacant Terminal Three Graveyard Delegate

Laughlin Area Command

Board of Director Jonathan Conover

Name Title/Position
Christian Jeter Day Shift Delegate
Curt Schelin Swing Shift Delegate
Mark Belanger Graveyard Delegate
Brian Hammerbeck Patrol Detective Delegate
Corey Hammerbeck Tucker Holding Shift A Delegate
Vacant Tucker Holding Shift B Delegate

Resident

Board of Director Brandon Prisbrey

Name Title/Position
Dominic Drosos Moapa/Logandale Area Delegate

Special Units

Board of Director Tom “T.J.” Keller

Name Title/Position
Tom Cognian Air Support Delegate
Chris Neri Search & Rescue Delegate

At Large 1

Board of Director Eric Solano

Name Title/Position
Brittney Tomaso Sexual Assault Day Shift Delegate
Keith Sonetti Sexual Assault Swing Shift Delegate
Richard Farris Juvi S/A Satellite Office Delegate
Ronald “Scott” Matlock Robbery Swing Shift Delegate

At Large 2

Board of Director Remond Willis

Name Title/Position
Mike Fitzpatrick Backgrounds/Recruiting Delegate
Elliott Castile Community Engagement Delegate

At Large 3

Board of Director Levi Hancock

Name Title/Position
Jasper Washington SWAT Delegate
Jeff Corbett K9 Delegate

At Large 4

Board of Director Joel Blasko

Name Title/Position
Theron Young Gang Unit Delegate
Patrick Grimes VICE Delegate
Vacant Fraud/Forgery Delegate

Training

Board of Director Nick Rinella

Name Title/Position
Juan Sanchez FTTU Delegate
Spencer O’Roarke MACTAC Delegate
David Torres AOST Delegate
Josue Esparza RBT Delegate

Covert Operations

Board of Director Jason Motl

Name Title/Position
Vacant Fusion Watch A Delegate
Vacant Fusion Watch B Delegate
Vacant Fusion Watch C Delegate
Vacant Counterterrorism Delegate
Vacant TASS Delegate
Vacant Criminal Intelligence Delegate
Cynthia Hurtado Special Investigations Delegate

Headquarters 1

Board of Director Jarrod Grimmett

Name Title/Position
Vacant Internal Affairs/Diversity Delegate
Larry Samples Homicide Delegate

Headquarters 2

Board of Director Robert Sigal

Name Title/Position
Vacant Abuse/Neglect Delegate
Vacant Missing Persons Delegate
Chris Kratsas DFL Delegate
Vacant Body Cam Delegate

Headquarters 3

Board of Director Robert Glowinski

Name Title/Position
Al Mermini Narcotics Delegate
Vacant CAT Delegate
Vacant FIT Delegate
Vacant CIRT Delegate

Clark County Detention Center 1

Board of Director Sander Nygaard

Name Title/Position
Vacant C Platoon (Nights) Delegate
Isabel Leija D Platoon (Nights) Delegate

Clark County Detention Center 2

Board of Director Heidi Prieto

Name Title/Position
Richard Mosher A Platoon (Days) Delegate
Lorraine Devery B Platoon (Days) Delegate

Clark County Detention Center 3

Board of Director Danielle Faller

Name Title/Position
Scott Keiser House Arrest Delegate
Derrick Eliason Field Services Delegate
Jeremy Hitt Classifications Delegate

Clark County Detention Center 4

Board of Director Kaluna Aki

Name Title/Position
Chris Brinkley North Valley Complex Delegate A
James Goodwin North Valley Complex Delegate B
Joseph Quidachay Corrections Academy Delegate

Las Vegas Deputy City Marshals

Board of Director Brandon Lipschitz

Name Title/Position
Vacant Deputy City Marshal A Delegate
Alfonso Garcia Deputy City Marshal B Delegate
Vacant Deputy City Marshal C Delegate